Networking

It's easy to support the most demanding applications with Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches. These stackable access switches are energy-efficient and easy to operate and deploy. They bring exceptional security, availability, and quality of service to your campus or branch network, boosting productivity and enhancing efficiency.

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure and energy-efficient business operations.

Our 2960-X Series are stackable Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 and Layer 3 access switches. Easy to deploy, manage, and troubleshoot, they offer automated software installation and port configuration. And they help you cut costs with energy-efficient features.

Get the enterprise-class features you want at a great price. Our 2960-X Series are stackable Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 and Layer 3 access switches. They’re easy to deploy, manage, and troubleshoot. They offer automated software installation and port configuration. And they help you cut costs with energy-efficient features.

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure and energy-efficient business operations.

Support the most demanding applications with the Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches. These stackable access switches are energy-efficient and easy to deploy and operate. They bring exceptional security, availability, and quality of service to your campus or branch network.

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches are innovative switches that improve LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and high resiliency for stackable switches. 

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Switch Series stackable access switches are energy-efficient and easy to deploy and operate. They bring exceptional security, availability, and quality of service to your campus or branch network, boosting productivity and enhancing efficiency.

Support the most demanding applications with Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches. These stackable access switches are energy-efficient and easy to deploy and operate. They bring exceptional security, availability, and quality of service to your campus or branch network.

The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. 

With low latency, front-to-back cooling, and rear-facing data ports, the Cisco Nexus 5000 series is designed for a broad range of physical, virtual, storage access, and high-performance computing environments, thus giving customers the flexibility to meet and scale their data center requirements in a gradual manner.

The Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Ethernet Switch is the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. 

The HP 2920-48G switch has four dual-personality ports for 10/100/1000 or SFP connectivity. In addition, the 2920 Switch Series supports up to four optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+ and/ or 10GBASE-T) ports, as well as a two-port stacking module. These options provide you with flexible and easy-to-deploy uplinks and stacking. 

The HP 2920-48G-POE+ switch has four dual-personality ports for 10/100/1000 or SFP connectivity. In addition, the 2920 Switch Series supports up to four optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+ and/ or 10GBASE-T) ports, as well as a two-port stacking module. These options provide you with flexible and easy-to-deploy uplinks and stacking. 

The HP 3800 Switch Series is a family of nine fully managed Gigabit Ethernet switches available in 24-port and 48-port models, with or without PoE+, and with either SFP+ or 10GBASE-T uplinks. The 3800 Switch Series utilizes the latest HP ProVision ASIC technology and advances in hardware engineering to deliver one of the most resilient and energy-efficient switches in the

The HP 3800 Switch Series provides performance, resiliency, flexibility, and ease of use for enterprise edge, SMB and branch office deployments. Based on a powerful HP Networking ASIC, the switch has low latency, increased packet buffering, and adaptive power consumption. Mesh-stacking technology delivers modular chassis-like resiliency in stackable1U form factor. The

The Aruba 5400R zl2 Switch Series is an industry-leading mobile campus access solution with HPE Smart Rate multi-gigabit ports for high-speed connectivity and bandwidth for next wave 802.11ac devices. It brings enterprise-class resiliency and innovative flexibility and scalability to mobile-first networks.

The HPE Flex Fabric 5700 Switch Series is a family of high-performance, high-density, ultra-low-latency, top-of-rack (ToR) switches that is part of the Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) FlexNetwork architecture's HPE FlexFabric solution. Ideally suited for deployment at the server access layer of large enterprise data centers, the HPE 5700 Switch Series is positioned to

The HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR (X132) Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. 

The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, reliability, and ease of use for enterprise edge, branch office, and SMB deployments. This series is easy to use and deploy and delivers consistent wired/wireless user experience with unified management tools such as ClearPass Policy Manager, Airwave and cloud-based Central.

The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, reliability, and ease of use for enterprise edge, branch office, and SMB deployments. This series is easy to use and deploy and delivers consistent wired/wireless user experience with unified management tools such as ClearPass Policy Manager, Airwave and cloud-based Central.

The Aruba 2920 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ Module is an accessory module used with the HP 2920 Switch Series to allow up to two SFP+ devices to be used on the switch.

The HPE Aruba 2920 2-Port Stacking Module is used to allow stacking of the HP 2920 Series Switches.

The HPE Aruba 2920 Switch Series provides security, scalability, and ease of use for enterprise edge, SMB and branch office networks. These Layer 3 switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager, Aruba AirWave and cloud-based Aruba Central.

Networking hardware, also known as networking equipment, is required for communication and interaction between computer network devices, serving as computer network mediators. Switches, routers, and wireless access points are the essential networking basics when it comes to connecting computers, mobile phones and peripherals, enabling them to communicate with one another and the Internet.

2NDGEAR offers a wide range of new and refurbished networking devices from top brands like Cisco, HP, Juniper and Ruckus. From Cisco switches, to Juniper ethernet switches and line cards, to Ruckus wireless access points, we provide you with the necessary componentry to interlink all of your IT devices in the most flexible, and easy-to-deploy fashion.

Connecting your business to the world, protecting information from security threats, extending your bandwidth, and even deciding which computers receive priority over others is now made easy and affordable. Save money through information sharing and resource allocation with 2NDGEAR’s top-of-the-line new and refurbished networking equipment.

Our Trusted Partners